US · oliveyoung.com

[Notice] Launch of New U.S.-Exclusive Service and Changes to Operating Policies


This email was sent

Is this your brand on Milled? Claim it.

OLIVE YOUNG
[Notice] Launch of New U.S.-Exclusive Service and Changes to Operating Policies

Hello, this is OLIVE YOUNG GLOBAL.
Thank you for shopping with us.

On May 29, 2026, a dedicated platform for customers residing in the United States—OLIVE YOUNG US Online Store (OLIVE YOUNG US)—will be newly launched. Accordingly, there will be changes to how U.S.-based customers use our services. Please review the details below.


1. Overview of the New U.S.-Exclusive Service

  • A dedicated platform exclusively for customers in the United States, OLIVE YOUNG US, will be launched.
  • Launch Date: May 29, 2026


2. Key Policy Changes

  • With the launch of OLIVE YOUNG US, the following changes will apply to customers residing in the United States:

  • A. Service Platform Changes

    (1) Service Transition:
    Services for U.S. customers will transit from OLIVE YOUNG Global Online Store(OLIVE YOUNG GLOBAL) to OLIVE YOUNG US.

    (2) Operating Entity:
    The operating entity will change from CJ OLIVE YOUNG Corporation to CJ OLIVE YOUNG USA Inc.


  • B. Account and Data Migration

    From the launch date, customers residing in the U.S. will no longer be able to use the existing OLIVE YOUNG GLOBAL.

    - Starting May 29, 2026, access to OLIVE YOUNG Global will automatically redirect to OLIVE YOUNG US, where you can set up a new US account. Existing account information and points will be eligible for transfer only for a limited period. After this period, migration may no longer be available.

    ※ How to Transfer:
    - After May 29, 2026, visit OLIVE YOUNG US and log in using your existing OLIVE YOUNG GLOBAL account credentials (email ID and password).
    - Once you agree to the new Terms of Use and Privacy Policy, your account migration will be completed.

  • C. Detailed Service Policy Changes

    (1) Terms of Use & Privacy Policy:
    Upon signing up for OLIVE YOUNG US, the new terms and policies of OLIVE YOUNG US will apply.
    → Order Management: After the service transition, for order cancellations or returns, please contact the OLIVE YOUNG US customer service center.

    (2) Shipping Policy:
    Orders for delivery within the United States will be processed exclusively through OLIVE YOUNG US. (Shipping to the U.S. via the existing OLIVE YOUNG GLOBAL will be discontinued.)

    (3) Affiliate Program:
    Due to changes in operating policies, participation and new activities in the affiliate program for U.S.-based members will be discontinued.

    (4) Review Policy:
    Writing reviews for products purchased through OLIVE YOUNG GLOBAL will be restricted on OLIVE YOUNG US.

    (5) Membership Policy:
     A new membership program dedicated to OLIVE YOUNG US members is scheduled to be implemented.

    (6) Coupon Policy:
    Coupons issued by OLIVE YOUNG GLOBAL cannot be used at OLIVE YOUNG US.


These changes will take effect simultaneously with the service launch on May 29, 2026.

If you have any questions, please feel free to contact our customer service center at any time.


Thank you.

OLIVE YOUNG GLOBAL

 
This is an automatically distributed email. Please do not reply to this email.
For any inquires please contact our Customer Service Center.
CEO: SUN JUNG LEE Business Registration No.: 809-81-01574
24th Floor, 372, Hangang-daero, Yongsan-gu, Seoul, 04323, Republic of Korea
E-commerce Permit: 2017-Seoul-Yongsan-0451
Copyright ⓒ 2021 OLIVE YOUNG All rights reserved.

Are you sure?

Lists help you organize the brands that you care about. Your lists are private to you.